Archives for category: Diary

Another week past. Today is a really tiring day. Christ, I’m pretty sure that it is the worst weekend I have ever met.
Let me say something about yesterday. Yesterday was great! I met my girl friend for the first time. I mean… My new girl friend. How did I know her without meeting her? That was a creepy story and I don’t wanna talk about this right now. She’s a cute girl, but a little heavy. We chat every night and I know she is kind. Now I’m making a plan for her to lose weight. I love her, she loves me too. Wonderful isn’t it.
Hope things would be better…
It’s very late now… Gotta sleep, that’s all, good night.

Here is today’s diary.
I had got started to finish my homework today. Suddenly, I found there were so many homework, Maths, Physics, Reading and so on. Damn, I don’t think I have any time to enjoy the holiday at all!
It’s not funny! It should be a holiday! But clearly,it’s not! It had become a big homework time! It is holiday, why the hell we have to finish homework?
I felt so disappointed…
Spring festival is coming by the way… I don’t even feel happy, WTH?

20130207-153648.jpg

    A lot of things happened during last week. I think I’ve failed in at least two subjects. What a terrible week!

    Just hope I can get better before the final exam this term.

    I don’t know why I’m still busy even during the weekend. What’s going on? I felt so tired of the life I have.

    So much homework kept me busy. It’ll take me about an afternoon to finish them all! During week days, I always do my homework until half past nine.

    Life is so tiring! I will get through this.

   Long time since last time I wrote a diary, because these days were so busy to write one. Since today I don’t have much home work, I decided to write one.

   Yesterday were so busy that I kept doing homework till 9 p.m. and then I finally can have a rest. I read “Homer Epic – Iliad” and “A song of Ice And Fire” on the bed. As you can see, I was too busy to read a book before I went to bed, what a busy day it was!

    Now, everything is all right, but I had an unlucky day. I failed in dictation again! I was so unhappy with it and I had a Chinese test and I don’t think I did it well.

    It was terrible! I don’t know what to do about it right now! Read more books? I’ve never been good at Chinese before, what’s terrible is that I don’t think I will. I don’t know how to study at all, I think. I will kill myself if I keep doing nothing.

    I’m worry about myself now. Life in high school is so terrible! But I’m sure I have met something even worse before. I can handle this, I believe in myself!

So, here is my diary today, November 20th. No anything special, the only thing different is that the PSV 2.0 system is available, now I can receive email on PSV!

It’s still a busy day, busy with study and homework. There should be a sax lessen now, but teacher has got some business so the lesson is cancelled, glad to hear that! Now, all I have to do is to finish my homework and then practice sax.

I’m gonna finish reading the book “A Father First” tonight on my bed. The book is so interesting, but I wanna finish it mostly because I wanna get on with “A Song of Ice and Fire” tomorrow.

Whatever, get back to work!